Skip To Main Content

Staff

Directory of our Teachers and Staff

Jennifer Akshar

Jennifer Akshar

Health Room Assistant
Christy Allen

Christy Allen

5th Grade Teacher
Emily Andreas

Emily Andreas

4th Grade Teacher
Brooke Ansley

Brooke Ansley

Special Education Teacher
Mr. Shane Bagwell

Mr. Shane Bagwell

Principal
Joni Baker

Joni Baker

5-Year-Old Kindergarten Teacher
School: 438-8018
Sara Barrett

Sara Barrett

1st Grade Teacher
Holly Bartlett

Holly Bartlett

3rd Grade Teacher
Kelly Berry

Kelly Berry

2nd Grade Teacher
Deanna Boone

Deanna Boone

Itinerant Teacher
Jami Bowen

Jami Bowen

Instructional Assistant
Carol Bowling

Carol Bowling

4th Grade Teacher
School: 438-8018
Joyce Branham

Joyce Branham

Itinerant Teacher
Shannan Bright

Shannan Bright

3rd Grade Teacher
Kayla Brimson

Kayla Brimson

Instructional Assistant
Kristine Britt

Kristine Britt

Librarian
Angela Brown

Angela Brown

Secretary
Kathryn Brown

Kathryn Brown

Guidance Counselor
Kristi Brown

Kristi Brown

1st Grade Teacher
Laresa Campbell

Laresa Campbell

5th Grade Teacher
Emily Catoe RN

Emily Catoe RN

School Nurse
Mary Anne Catoe

Mary Anne Catoe

Math Coach (BES, DME & WES)
Melissa Catoe

Melissa Catoe

Instructional Assistant
Dennis Champion

Dennis Champion

PE Teacher
Mrs. Lindsay Christofaro

Mrs. Lindsay Christofaro

Assistant Principal
Carolyn Clippard

Carolyn Clippard

5th Grade Teacher
School: 438-8018
Robbin Cooke

Robbin Cooke

4th Grade Teacher
School: 438-8018
Scarlett Cotter

Scarlett Cotter

5-Year-Old Kindergarten Teacher
Merry Custard

Merry Custard

1st Grade Teacher
Tracy Elmore

Tracy Elmore

Science Coach (All Schools)
Lisa Ferris

Lisa Ferris

Instructional Assistant
Rachel Foret

Rachel Foret

Instructional Assistant
Amanda Frye

Amanda Frye

1st Grade Teacher
Kristel Grubbs

Kristel Grubbs

3rd Grade Teacher
Sandra Haga

Sandra Haga

Instructional Assistant
Amy Hall

Amy Hall

Speech-Language Pathologist
Jessica Harmon

Jessica Harmon

1st Grade Teacher
Rhonda D Herndon

Rhonda D Herndon

Instructional Assistant
Kathryn Holland

Kathryn Holland

STEM Lab Teacher
Bryan Honor

Bryan Honor

Lead Computer Technician
Teri Howell

Teri Howell

Instructional Assistant
Lauren Hunt

Lauren Hunt

Literacy Coach (Wateree ES)
Susan Jackson

Susan Jackson

PE Teacher (WWELA)
Della Johnson

Della Johnson

3rd Grade Teacher
Sherri Johnson

Sherri Johnson

4-Year-Old Kindergarten Teacher
Stephanie Jones

Stephanie Jones

4-Year-Old Kindergarten Teacher
Miss Amy Jordan

Miss Amy Jordan

Assistant Principal
Jane Kerwin

Jane Kerwin

Interventionist
Dorothy Kessler

Dorothy Kessler

Instructional Assistant
Sherryl Lee

Sherryl Lee

SEAGUL/Gifted Education Teacher
Mikael Lofe

Mikael Lofe

Speech-Language Pathologist
Rachel Martin

Rachel Martin

5th Grade Teacher
Mary McPheeters

Mary McPheeters

5th Grade Teacher
Lindsey Miles

Lindsey Miles

5-Year-Old Kindergarten Teacher
Jessica Moore

Jessica Moore

Music Teacher
Alison Motley

Alison Motley

Registrar
Deborah Ogburn

Deborah Ogburn

Psychologist
Erin Outlaw

Erin Outlaw

Special Education Teacher
Chelsea Pike

Chelsea Pike

2nd Grade Teacher
Sarah Porter

Sarah Porter

Art Teacher
Wendy Post

Wendy Post

Library Assistant
Rhoda Proctor

Rhoda Proctor

Instructional Assistant
School: 438-8018
Allyson Raines

Allyson Raines

3rd Grade Teacher
Rebecca Richbourg

Rebecca Richbourg

4-Year-Old Kindergarten Teacher
Ashley Ripley

Ashley Ripley

Secretary (WWELA)
Debera Shealy

Debera Shealy

Resource Teacher
Traci Simmons

Traci Simmons

Interventionist
Laurie Slaughter

Laurie Slaughter

Multilingual Learner Program Specialist (LES, LEMS, LEHS & WES)
School: 438-7414
Janette Smith

Janette Smith

Instructional Assistant
Jennifer Steele

Jennifer Steele

4-Year-Old Kindergarten Teacher
Caroline Stevenson

Caroline Stevenson

2nd Grade Teacher
Robin Storey

Robin Storey

Instructional Assistant
Elizabeth Tate

Elizabeth Tate

Instructional Assistant
Courtney Trapp

Courtney Trapp

4th Grade Teacher
Christie Turbyfill

Christie Turbyfill

2nd Grade Teacher
School: 438-8018
Shannon Wadford

Shannon Wadford

Interventionist
Jennifer Ward

Jennifer Ward

Instructional Assistant
Tanya Weeks

Tanya Weeks

5-Year-Old Kindergarten Teacher
Michelle Williams

Michelle Williams

2nd Grade Teacher
Nicole Woolard

Nicole Woolard

5-Year-Old Kindergarten Teacher
Jeremy Wynn

Jeremy Wynn

Instructional Assistant
Bethany Yarborough

Bethany Yarborough

4th Grade Teacher
Susan Yelenic

Susan Yelenic

Cafeteria Manager